User Login

TipidPC.com is the largest online IT Community in the Philippines. Have something to sell or share? Sign up for an account now. It's absolutely free!

Forum Topic

MGE Taxi contact no anyone??? uwi na ako.

  • anyone has the no of MGE or RE
  • 366-6287
  • sana tama :D
  • try ko salamat
  • google mo kaya @_@


    http://www.eyp.ph/search?q=MGE+Taxi&loc=Metro+Manila&vstype&fzq=&x=0&y=0
  • I hope this helps:

    Philippine Taxi Operators Contact Numbers

    Note: some taxi operators charge additional Php25 to Php70 for pick-up or waiting

    If you are stranded in some place and in a hurry to go home, here are the well-known Philippine Taxi Companies/ Operators for your convenience:

    R&E, Nine Stars, EfE: 362-1890/9089, 330-1654
    MGE: 363-6096; 364-8260; 366-6214; 366-6287
    EMP: 293-5960
    Ace 889-0181
    Golden 536-2650
    Dollar 927-8718; 921-2383 (Red taxi)
    Obech 589-3027
    National 833-0648
    Cruzette 896-6059
    Lady Helen 939-3638
    Lulu 896-2360
    Alkotby 432-2406
    24/7 642-3525
    Nolgaze 695-6529
    Pioneer 252-9566
    Shiro 984-1473
    Tai 772-2715
    Trends 822-9345; 823-8951
    Xavierville 788-02-04
    Basic Taxi 640-3455, 642-7777, 643-7777, Additional fee is P50
    Avis 831-2701
  • MGE TAXI STEALS....DO NOT USE THEM !!!!!
    DO NOT BELIEVE GOOD REVIEWS ABOUT MGE TAXI...THEY ARE WRITTEN BY MGE THEMSELVES !!!!!
    DON'T BELIEVE THE HYPE !!!!!
    *****READ THIS: After You Read this review...If you can retrieve all of my stolen items I will reward you with 300,000 Philippine Pesos !!!!!*****Respond via this blog please.....
    DO NOT USE THEM !!!!!
    MGE driver stole my passport and all my luggage and travel tickets etc etc. When the company was approached for help they 1st denied the incident...then admitted that the driver did it later, but said he ditched the taxi and left and never returned...then they tried to show me a pix of another guy who was not the driver that day to try to trick me into declaring the wrong guy as the guilty one.
    10 months later MGE has still not done anything to assist me or compensate me when there is clearly a law in the Philippines for taxis called BREECH OF CARRIAGE....making the taxi company responsible for their drivers conduct in cases like this.
    So I have had to file thru the courts to go after the driver and also go after the MGE TAXI company for compensation.
    SOMEONE OUT THERE KNOWS ABOUT MY STOLEN BAGS AND VALUABLE ITEMS...YES THE REWARD IS REAL 300,000 PESOS TO THE PERSON WHO CAN RETRIEVE MY BAGS AND CONTENTS OF VALUE...NOT THE CLOTHING JUST THE OTHER ITEMS !!!!!
    DO NOT USE THEM...THEY HAVE THIS HAPPEN OFTEN !!!
    THEY WILL NOT RESPOND TO LAWYERS OR THE COURT SYSTEMS IN HOPES THAT THE TIME FOR THE FILING EXPIRES, SO YOU NEED TO FILE CASES IMMEDIATELY TO GET RESULTS AND KEEP PURSUING AND THEY WILL START NEGOTIATING (which means they know they are in the wrong) !!!!!
  • Respond via this blog please

    wala man lang date o story?
    MGE driver stole my passport and all my luggage and travel tickets

    stole or nakalimutan? if those were left accidentally behind, then be thankful if they return it to you. if not they could easily deny it. be mindful of your things
  • 2009 pa to a. naka uwi ka na ba TS?
  • wahaha. baka 2 years na ng nagaabang ng taxi si TS. lol
  • MGE Transport Corporation

    --you can contact them here.. ;)
    <click here for link>

    -- edited by bebejaz on Jun 13 2011, 03:50 AM
  • not much credibility for the thread necromancer.


    gotlee84
    Regular Member

    User Items All feedback POSITIVE only NEGATIVE only Message
    Member since: May 01, 2011 01:31 AM
    Last online: May 07, 2011 03:36 AM
    Location: Not Specified
    Contact Number: Not Specified

    create account sabay post nang bad comment. tsk tsk tsk.
  • 2012 na nakauwi na ba si TS? wahahahaha
  • asan na kaya siya?
  • nakauwi kaya?

Who's Online

746 active users within the last minute, 420 members, 326 guests.
Our newest member is jhaipizugr
Click here to see online members.

Browse Items

More »

Search TipidPC


New Want to Buys

Active Items for Sale

Active Want to Buys